East Anglian Premier Cricket League

East Anglian Premier Cricket League - Umpires Appointments

Gibbs Denley East Anglian Premier League Umpires 2018
Sponsored by Clowes Nash Auctions


August/September 2018

All EAPL Umpires appontments correct as of Friday 6th July 2018  - Please contact John Tythcott shoud you have any queries. (Names in bold are changes to original appointments)

04-08-18 Cambridge Granta v Norwich Pettitt Smith 50/50

Great Witchingham v Frinton-On-Sea Crickmore Lovick 50/50

Horsford v Sudbury Laughlin Robinson 50/50

Mildenhall v Bury St Edmunds Bird Ross 50/50

Swardeston v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Nichols Smart 50/50

Vauxhall Mallards v Burwell & Exning Kumaraswami Eagleton 50/50







11-08-18 Burwell & Exning v Swardeston Allen Robinson 50/50

Bury St Edmunds v Cambridge Granta Kercher Nichols 50/50

Copdock & Old Ipswichian v Mildenhall Crickmore Lovick 50/50

Frinton-On-Sea v Vauxhall Mallards Lodge Pettitt 50/50

Norwich v Horsford Eagleton Laughlin 50/50

Sudbury v Great Witchingham Parker Ross 50/50







18-08-18 Cambridge Granta v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Eagleton Spenceley 50/50

Horsford v Great Witchingham Bird Lilley 50/50

Mildenhall v Burwell & Exning Nichols Smith 50/50

Norwich v Bury St Edmunds Parker Kumaraswami 50/50

Swardeston v Frinton-On-Sea Lovick Ross 50/50

Vauxhall Mallards v Sudbury Franks Kercher 50/50







25-08-18 Burwell & Exning v Cambridge Granta Smith Smart 50/50

Bury St Edmunds v Horsford BIRD Lovick 50/50

Copdock & Old Ipswichian v Norwich Kercher Nichols 50/50

Frinton-On-Sea v Mildenhall ALLEN
Pettitt 50/50

Great Witchingham v Vauxhall Mallards Eagleton Laughlin 50/50

Sudbury v Swardeston Lilley Parker 50/50







01-09-18 Bury St Edmunds v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Bird Robinson 50/50

Cambridge Granta v Frinton-On-Sea PARKER Smat 50/50

Horsford v Vauxhall Mallards SMITH
Pettitt 50/50

Mildenhall v Sudbury Lovick Spenceley 50/50

Norwich v Burwell & Exning Crickmore Eagleton 50/50

Swardeston v Great Witchingham Kumaraswami Lilley 50/50







08-09-18 Burwell & Exning v Bury St Edmunds Kercher Laughlin 50/50

Copdock & Old Ipswichian v Horsford Lodge Smith 50/50

Frinton-On-Sea v Norwich Allen Parker 50/50

Great Witchingham v Mildenhall Lilley Spenceley 50/50

Sudbury v Cambridge Granta Crickmore Eagleton 50/50

Vauxhall Mallards v Swardeston Bird Nichols 50/50







15-09-18 Burwell & Exning v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Allen Pettitt 50/50

Frinton-On-Sea v Bury St Edmunds Kumaraswami Laughlin 50/50

Great Witchingham v Cambridge Granta Kercher Spenceley 50/50

Sudbury v Norwich Lilley Nichols 50/50

Swardeston v Horsford Ross Smart 50/50

Vauxhall Mallards v Mildenhall Eagleton Smith 50/50