East Anglian Premier Cricket League

East Anglian Premier Cricket League - Umpires Appointments

Gibbs Denley East Anglian Premier League Umpires 2019
Sponsored by Clowes Nash Auctions


May/June 2019

All EAPL Umpires appontments correct as of Monday 29th April 2019 - Please contact Steve Ross shoud you have any queries. (Names in bold are changes to original appointments)

Week 3
04/05/2019






Copdock v Bury St Edmunds Lovick Parker
Frinton v Burwell & Exning Eagleton Gates
Horsford v Cambridge Crickmore Pettitt
Saffron Walden v Great Witchingham Nicholls Kumaraswami
Sudbury v Vauxhall Mallards Lodge Laughlin
Swardeston v Mildenhall MacArthur Spenceley





Week 4
11/05/2019






Burwell & Exning v Sudbury Ross Parker
Cambridge v Swardeston Gates Laughlin
Frinton v Copdock Lodge Nicholls
Great Witchingham v Horsford Eagleton Kumaraswami
Mildenhall v Bury St Edmunds Bishop Crickmore
Vauxhall Mallards v Saffron Walden MacArthur Pettitt





Week 5
18/05/2019






Bury St Edmunds v Cambridge Spenceley MacArthur
Copdock v Mildenhall Smith Allen
Horsford v Vauxhall Mallards Smart Nicholls
Saffron Walden v Burwell & Exning Lovick Laughlin
Sudbury v Frinton Gates Crickmore
Swardeston v Great Witchingham Eagleton Whyall





Week 6
25/05/2019






Burwell & Exning v Horsford Laughlin MacArthur
Cambridge v Mildenhall Lodge Nicholls
Frinton v Saffron Walden Allen Pettitt
Great Witchingham v Bury St Edmunds Robinson Smart
Sudbury v Copdock Ross Eagleton
Vauxhall Mallards v Swardeston Lovick Parker





Week 7
01/06/2019






Bury St Edmunds v Vauxhall Mallards Smith Eagleton
Copdock v Cambridge Laughlin Spenceley
Horsford v Frinton Lovick Parker
Mildenhall v Great Witchingham Gates Nicholls
Saffron Walden v Sudbury Smart MacArthur
Swardeston v Burwell & Exning Crickmore Kumaraswami





Week 8
08/06/2019






Burwell & Exning v Bury St Edmunds Nicholls Pettitt
Frinton v Swardeston Ross Smart
Great Witchingham v Cambridge Crickmore Lovick
Saffron Walden v Copdock Lodge Parker
Sudbury v Horsford Gates Laughlin
Vauxhall Mallards v Mildenhall Spenceley Kumaraswami





Week 9
15/06/2019






Bury St Edmunds v Frinton Laughlin Spenceley
Cambridge v Vauxhall Mallards Bishop Pettitt
Copdock v Great Witchingham MacArthur Kumaraswami
Horsford v Saffron Walden Robinson Ross
Mildenhall v Burwell & Exning Lodge Gates
Swardeston v Sudbury Eagleton Parker





Week 10
22/06/2019






Burwell & Exning v Cambridge Robinson Smith
Frinton v Mildenhall Lodge MacArthur
Horsford v Copdock Crickmore Pettitt
Saffron Walden v Swardeston Bishop Ross
Sudbury v Bury St Edmunds Lovick Spenceley
Vauxhall Mallards v Great Witchingham Eagleton Smart